Kansas City Chiefs tickets
18 upcoming dates · from $53
The Kansas City Chiefs play their home NFL games at Arrowhead Stadium, on the east side of Kansas City, Missouri. Listings here cover the games the team appears in, home and away.
Upcoming events
Premium Tailgate Party: Seattle Seahawks vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sun · 12:00 AM · Premium Tailgate Tent - Seattle, Seattle
from
$85
Seattle Seahawks vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sun · 5:20 PM · Lumen Field, Seattle
from
$327
Premium Tailgate Party: Denver Broncos vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sun · 12:00 AM · Premium Tailgate Tent - Denver, Denver
from
$75
Denver Broncos vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sun · 2:25 PM · Empower Field At Mile High, Denver
from
$190
Kansas City Chiefs vs New York Jets
Sun · 12:00 PM · Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City
from
$230
Premium Tailgate Party: Atlanta Falcons vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sun · 12:00 AM · Premium Tailgate Tent - ATL, Atlanta
from
$85
Atlanta Falcons vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sun · 1:00 PM · Mercedes Benz Stadium, Atlanta
from
$152
Kansas City Chiefs vs Arizona Cardinals
Sun · 12:00 PM · Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City
from
$184
Buffalo Bills vs Kansas City Chiefs
Thu · 8:20 PM · New Highmark Stadium, Orchard Park
from
$85
Premium Tailgate Party: Los Angeles Rams vs Kansas City Chiefs
Thu · 12:00 AM · Premium Tailgate Lot - Inglewood, Inglewood
from
$90
Los Angeles Rams vs Kansas City Chiefs
Thu · 5:15 PM · SoFi Stadium, Inglewood
from
$136
Premium Tailgate Party: Cincinnati Bengals vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sun · 12:25 PM · Premium Tailgate Tent - Cincinnati, Cincinnati
from
$90
Cincinnati Bengals vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sun · 4:25 PM · Paycor Stadium, Cincinnati
from
$183
Kansas City Chiefs vs New England Patriots
Mon · 7:15 PM · Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City
from
$163
Kansas City Chiefs vs San Francisco 49ers
Sun · 3:25 PM · Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City
from
$256
Premium Tailgate Party: Los Angeles Chargers vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sat · 12:00 AM · Premium Tailgate Lot - Inglewood, Inglewood
from
$90
Los Angeles Chargers vs Kansas City Chiefs
Sat · 12:00 AM · SoFi Stadium, Inglewood
from
$53
Kansas City Chiefs vs Las Vegas Raiders
Sat · 12:00 AM · Arrowhead Stadium, Kansas City
from
$137
Kansas City Chiefs ticket prices
- From
- $53
- Typical
- $136
- On sale
- 17
The cheapest ticket for a typical date is down 14.8% over the last 30 days. Saturday dates are usually the cheapest way to see Kansas City Chiefs, from a typical $90.
Lowest prices right now
- Los Angeles Chargers vs Kansas City ChiefsSat, Jan 2, 2027 · SoFi Stadium$53
- Premium Tailgate Party: Denver Broncos vs Kansas City ChiefsSun, Nov 1, 2026 · Premium Tailgate Tent - Denver$75
- Premium Tailgate Party: Seattle Seahawks vs Kansas City ChiefsSun, Oct 25, 2026 · Premium Tailgate Tent - Seattle$85
About Kansas City Chiefs
Arrowhead is one of the loudest stadiums in American sport, and the team markets that fact without apology. Opened in 1972, it was designed purely for football, with steep stands that put the crowd close to the field and a bowl that holds sound in. A full house of roughly 76,000 in red is a large part of what a ticket here buys.
The game day experience starts hours before kickoff. The parking lots of the sports complex open well before the game and fill with tailgates, and barbecue is taken more seriously here than at almost any other stadium in the league. Most fans treat arriving early as part of the event rather than as a logistical choice.
The stadium is open to the sky, so the weather is part of the game. Early-season games can be hot in the sun, and December and January games can be bitterly cold, with wind that makes it feel colder. Seats in the shade of the upper deck are the comfortable choice in September; layers matter more than seat location late in the season.
There is no rail transit to the stadium. Nearly everyone drives or uses a shuttle or car service, and the complex is shared with the baseball park next door, so arriving and leaving take time. Parking passes are sold separately from game tickets. Demand peaks for division rivals and playoff games. PickStub is an independent marketplace and is not affiliated with the Kansas City Chiefs, the National Football League or the stadium.
Frequently asked questions
How much do Kansas City Chiefs tickets cost?
On PickStub, Kansas City Chiefs tickets currently start at $53. Across the 17 upcoming dates, the typical cheapest ticket is $136. Prices are live and change as listings sell.
Where can I find the cheapest Kansas City Chiefs tickets?
The lowest price right now is for Los Angeles Chargers vs Kansas City Chiefs on January 2, 2027 at SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, from $53.
What is the cheapest day to see Kansas City Chiefs?
Saturday dates are the cheapest, with a typical cheapest ticket of $90, compared with $136 across all upcoming dates.
Are Kansas City Chiefs ticket prices going up?
Over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket for a typical Kansas City Chiefs date has come down about 14.8%.
Is Arrowhead really that loud?
Yes. It is one of the loudest stadiums in American sport, built with steep stands close to the field that hold the noise in.
When should I arrive?
Early. The lots open well before kickoff and tailgating, especially barbecue, is a central part of the day for most fans.
What should I wear?
It depends on the month. The stadium is open-air: early games can be hot in the sun, while December and January games can be bitterly cold and windy.
How do I get to the stadium?
By car, shuttle or car service. There is no rail transit, and parking passes are sold separately from game tickets.
Is PickStub affiliated with the Chiefs?
No. PickStub is an independent marketplace with no affiliation to the Kansas City Chiefs, the National Football League or the stadium. Orders are covered by the PickStub buyer guarantee.