Indianapolis Ballet tickets

15 upcoming dates · from $32

Next: Sat, Oct 31, 20263 venues across 2 cities

Upcoming events

Oct312026

Indianapolis Ballet

Sat · 7:00 PM · Gas City Performing Arts Center, Gas City

Nov62026

Indianapolis Ballet: Cinderella

Fri · 7:30 PM · Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis

from

$32

Nov72026

Indianapolis Ballet: Cinderella

Sat · 2:00 PM · Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis

from

$32

Nov82026

Indianapolis Ballet: Cinderella

Sun · 2:00 PM · Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis

from

$58

Dec172026

Indianapolis Ballet & Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra: The Nutcracker

Thu · 7:30 PM · Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis

from

$40

Dec272026

Indianapolis Ballet: Nutcracker Sweets

Sun · 3:00 PM · Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis

Dec282026

Indianapolis Ballet: Nutcracker Sweets

Mon · 12:00 PM · Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis

from

$51

Dec282026

Indianapolis Ballet: Nutcracker Sweets

Mon · 3:00 PM · Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis

Dec292026

Indianapolis Ballet: Nutcracker Sweets

Tue · 12:00 PM · Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis

Dec292026

Indianapolis Ballet: Nutcracker Sweets

Tue · 3:00 PM · Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis

Dec302026

Indianapolis Ballet: Nutcracker Sweets

Wed · 12:00 PM · Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis

Dec302026

Indianapolis Ballet: Nutcracker Sweets

Wed · 3:00 PM · Howard L. Schrott Center for the Arts, Indianapolis

Mar52027

Indianapolis Ballet: Ballets Russes

Fri · 7:30 PM · Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis

from

$32

Mar62027

Indianapolis Ballet: Ballets Russes

Sat · 7:30 PM · Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis

from

$40

Mar72027

Indianapolis Ballet: Ballets Russes

Sun · 2:00 PM · Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis

from

$32

Indianapolis Ballet ticket prices
Frequently asked questions
How much do Indianapolis Ballet tickets cost?

On PickStub, Indianapolis Ballet tickets currently start at $32. Across the 8 upcoming dates, the typical cheapest ticket is $36. Prices are live and change as listings sell.

Where can I find the cheapest Indianapolis Ballet tickets?

The lowest price right now is for Indianapolis Ballet: Cinderella on November 6, 2026 at Clowes Memorial Hall, Indianapolis, from $32.

Are Indianapolis Ballet ticket prices going up?

Prices have held steady: over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket for a typical Indianapolis Ballet date has barely moved.

Cities on the Indianapolis Ballet schedule

Similar ballet