
Bartok tickets
16 upcoming dates · from $36
Upcoming events
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Mozart & Bartok
Thu · 7:30 PM · Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Rochester
from
$46
Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Mozart & Bartok
Sat · 7:30 PM · Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre, Rochester
from
$45
The Cleveland Orchestra: Alan Gilbert & Augustin Hadelich - Bartok
Thu · 7:30 PM · Severance Music Center, Cleveland
from
$59
Greenville Symphony Orchestra: Lee Mills - Bartok Concerto For Orchestra
Sat · 7:30 PM · Gunter Theatre at The Peace Center - SC, Greenville
from
$62
Greenville Symphony Orchestra: Lee Mills - Bartok Concerto For Orchestra
Sun · 3:00 PM · Gunter Theatre at The Peace Center - SC, Greenville
from
$62
Houston Symphony: Seong-Jin Cho - Bartok's Piano Concerto No. 2
Fri · 7:30 PM · Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston
from
$70
Houston Symphony: Seong-Jin Cho - Bartok's Piano Concerto No. 2
Sat · 7:30 PM · Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston
from
$62
Houston Symphony: Seong-Jin Cho - Bartok's Piano Concerto No. 2
Sun · 2:00 PM · Jones Hall for the Performing Arts, Houston
from
$82
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Bartok & Kodaly
Fri · 10:30 AM · Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis
from
$114
St. Louis Symphony Orchestra: Bartok & Kodaly
Sat · 7:30 PM · Powell Symphony Hall, St. Louis
from
$135
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra: Mozart, Bartok & Ligeti
Fri · 7:00 PM · Orpheum Theatre - Vancouver, Vancouver
from
$36
Vancouver Symphony Orchestra: Surrey Sundays - Mozart, Bartok, and Ligeti
Sun · 4:00 PM · Bell Performing Arts Centre, Surrey
from
$52
Nashville Symphony: Leonard Slatkin - McTee, Copland & Bartok
Sat · 7:30 PM · Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville
Nashville Symphony: Leonard Slatkin - McTee, Copland & Bartok
Sun · 2:00 PM · Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville
Nashville Symphony: Copland & Bartok
Fri · 7:30 PM · Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville
from
$57
Nashville Symphony: Copland & Bartok
Sun · 2:00 PM · Schermerhorn Symphony Center, Nashville
from
$303
Bartok ticket prices
- From
- $45
- Typical
- $66
- On sale
- 9
Prices have held steady over the last 30 days.
Lowest prices right now
- Vancouver Symphony Orchestra: Mozart, Bartok & LigetiFri, May 14, 2027 · Orpheum Theatre - Vancouver$45
- Vancouver Symphony Orchestra: Surrey Sundays - Mozart, Bartok, and LigetiSun, May 16, 2027 · Bell Performing Arts Centre$52
- Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra: Mozart & BartokSat, Nov 14, 2026 · Kodak Hall at Eastman Theatre$57
Frequently asked questions
How much do Bartok tickets cost?
On PickStub, Bartok tickets currently start at $45. Across the 9 upcoming dates, the typical cheapest ticket is $66. Prices are live and change as listings sell.
Where can I find the cheapest Bartok tickets?
The lowest price right now is for Vancouver Symphony Orchestra: Mozart, Bartok & Ligeti on May 14, 2027 at Orpheum Theatre - Vancouver, Vancouver, from $45.
Are Bartok ticket prices going up?
Prices have held steady: over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket for a typical Bartok date has barely moved.