Wayne State Warriors tickets
9 upcoming dates · from $25
Upcoming events
Wayne State Warriors vs Saginaw Valley State Cardinals
Sat · 6:00 PM · Tom Adams Field, Detroit
from
$37
Wayne State Warriors vs Davenport University Panthers
Tue · 7:00 PM · Matthaei Center, Detroit
Exhibition: Nebraska Cornhuskers Women's Basketball vs Wayne State Warriors
Fri · 12:00 AM · Pinnacle Bank Arena, Lincoln
from
$11
Wayne State Warriors vs Wisconsin-Parkside Rangers
Fri · 7:00 PM · Matthaei Center, Detroit
Davenport University Panthers vs Wayne State Warriors
Sat · 12:00 PM · Davenport University Farmer's Insurance Athletic Complex, Caledonia
from
$25
Wayne State Warriors vs Northern Michigan Wildcats
Sat · 12:00 PM · Tom Adams Field, Detroit
from
$37
Exhibition: Detroit Mercy Titans vs Wayne State Warriors
Mon · 7:00 PM · Calihan Hall, Detroit
Wayne State Warriors vs Ferris State Bulldogs
Sat · 1:00 PM · Tom Adams Field, Detroit
from
$37
Michigan Tech Huskies vs Wayne State Warriors
Sat · 12:00 PM · Sherman Field at Kearly Stadium, Houghton
from
$29
Wayne State Warriors ticket prices
- From
- $25
- Typical
- $37
- On sale
- 5
Prices have held steady over the last 30 days.
Lowest prices right now
- Davenport University Panthers vs Wayne State WarriorsSat, Oct 24, 2026 · Davenport University Farmer's Insurance Athletic Complex$25
- Michigan Tech Huskies vs Wayne State WarriorsSat, Nov 14, 2026 · Sherman Field at Kearly Stadium$29
- Wayne State Warriors vs Northern Michigan WildcatsSat, Oct 31, 2026 · Tom Adams Field$37
Frequently asked questions
How much do Wayne State Warriors tickets cost?
On PickStub, Wayne State Warriors tickets currently start at $25. Across the 5 upcoming dates, the typical cheapest ticket is $37. Prices are live and change as listings sell.
Where can I find the cheapest Wayne State Warriors tickets?
The lowest price right now is for Davenport University Panthers vs Wayne State Warriors on October 24, 2026 at Davenport University Farmer's Insurance Athletic Complex, Caledonia, from $25.
Are Wayne State Warriors ticket prices going up?
Prices have held steady: over the last 30 days, the cheapest ticket for a typical Wayne State Warriors date has barely moved.
Cities on the Wayne State Warriors schedule
Similar college football
- Boise State Broncos
- Notre Dame Fighting Irish
- Nebraska Cornhuskers
- Grand Valley State Lakers Football
- Sacred Heart Pioneers Football
- Boise State Broncos Football
- Maine Black Bears
- Nebraska Cornhuskers Football
- North Carolina State Wolfpack Volleyball
- South Alabama Jaguars Football
- Valparaiso University
- Army West Point Black Knights Women's Basketball